OPUS ENERGY RENEWABLES LIMITED

Address

OPUS ENERGY RENEWABLES LIMITED
LAMBOURNE HOUSE
311 - 321 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 7JH
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07126582
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louise Boland
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Boylan
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Charles Crossley Cooke
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Frederick Esiri
25 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Foster
8 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven James
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

EVENLODE ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

LAMBOURNE HOUSE 311-321 BANBURY ROAD
SUMMERTOWN
OXFORD
OX2 7JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Dec 2012

OPUS HOUSE 285 BANBURY ROAD
SUMMERTOWN, OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX27JF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jan 2012

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.opusenergyrenewables.co.uk
www.opusenergyrenewables.supply
www.opusenergyrenewables.net
www.opusenergyrenewables.trade
www.opusenergyrenewables.org.uk
www.opusenergyrenewables.and
www.opusenergyrenewables.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 27 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Sep 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code