OPUS TRUST LIMITED



Legal registered address
133 -137 Scudamore Road Leicester England LE3 1UQ

Company number
03808857
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2021

Next statement due by 12 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.1707) LIMITED4 August 1999
OPUS VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED8 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 328/9 Metalbox Factory 30 Great Guildford Street London SE1 0HS England to 133 -137 Scudamore Road Leicester LE3 1UQ on 2022-05-10

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Peter Charles De Haan as a director on 2022-03-30

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Peter Charles De Haan on 2021-09-01

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company