OR BIOMASS LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2020
Legal registered address
OVER ROXBURGH KELSO ROXBURGHSHIRE TD5 8LY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2018
Fixed assets
£148.81k
Shareholders funds
£196.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC428737
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 July 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2020

Next statement due by 7 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35300 - Steam and air conditioning supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MM&S (5727) LIMITED30 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/07/2027 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

25/07/1825 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company