OR REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Kpmg 1 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4DA

Company number
04087023
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORMANDY LIMITED24 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

18/05/1918 May 2019 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ORMANDY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OR REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company