ORA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 14 April 2021
Legal registered address
UNIT 110 TEDCO BUSINESS CENTRE VIKING INDUSTRIAL PARK JARROW TYNE AND WEAR NE32 3DT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£176.80k
Fixed assets
£2.02k
Current creditors
£175.69k
Shareholders funds
£3.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05464136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACE INTERIORS (NW) LIMITED14 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/2023 October 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company