ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oracle Parkway Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1RA

Company number
01782505
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIERRADATA LIMITED3 February 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company