ORACLE EMEA MANAGEMENT

Address

ORACLE EMEA MANAGEMENT
ORACLE PARKWAY
THAMES VALLEY PARK
READING BERKSHIRE
RG6 1RA
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03320099
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2005
Filed on:
2 Jun 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hudson
29 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Oracle Corporation Nominees Limited
10 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORACLE CORPORATION UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1997
SIGHTOPTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2005 2 Jun 2006 13
31 May 2004 2 Mar 2005 10
31 May 2003 2 Apr 2004 11
31 May 2002 22 Dec 2003 19
31 May 2001 12 Jun 2002 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years