ORALDENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 NENE ROAD, BICTON INDUSTRIAL PARK KIMBOLTON HUNTINGDON CAMBRIDGESHIRE ENGLAND PE28 0LF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£3.35k
Current assets
£564.73k
Fixed assets
£194.47k
Current creditors
£1.74m
Shareholders funds
£-1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01921968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86230 - Dental practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTADENT LIMITED12 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD VAUGHAN MORGAN THOMAS

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CESSATION OF HOWARD THOMAS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company