ORAN CONSULTING LTD

Address

ORAN CONSULTING LTD
DUNDAS HOUSE
WESTFIELD PARK
ESKBANK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH22 3FB
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of consumer electronics

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431345
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £953 £3,728 £18,968
Debtors: £521 £4,795 £1,215
Creditors due within one year: £47,449 £68,264 £39,530
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£45,975 -£59,741 -£19,347
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£45,176 -£58,675
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Duerden
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johanna Macsween
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORAN AUDIO TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

ALBA INNOVATION CENTRE ALBA CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
EH54 7GA
Changed 18 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oranconsulting.co.uk
www.oranconsulting.net
www.oran.consulting
www.oranconsulting.org.uk
www.oranconsulting.productions
www.oranconsulting.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 23 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 9 May 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years