ORANGE BOX SELF STORAGE LTD

Company number 04122853



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
25 PALLION WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SUNDERLAND SR4 6SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CONTAINER COMPANY LIMITED18 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KEITH WILSONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£134.30k
Current assets
£141.82k
Current creditors
£91.22k
Shareholders funds
£560.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company