ORANGE BUSINESS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, The Porter Building 1 Brunel Way Slough England SL1 1FQ

Company number
03051335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREAMBOOST LIMITED15 September 1995
SCITOR HOLDINGS UK LIMITED10 July 1997
EQUANT HOLDINGS UK LIMITED27 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2019 FROM BETJEMAN PLACE 217 BATH ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4AA

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company