ORANGE BUSINESS UK LIMITED

Address

ORANGE BUSINESS UK LIMITED
BETJEMAN PLACE 217 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL1 4AA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635954
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,622,100.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tarsem Dhillon
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ibiyemi Solanke
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kristiaan Van Den Eynde
27 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Willcock
6 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GENERAL ACCIDENT STAFF TRUSTEE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 1999
HSBC INVESTMENT BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Apr 1997
MICRO SCOPE LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

EQUANT NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2007
SCITOR LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

WEXHAM SPRINGS
FRAMEWOOD ROAD
WEXHAM
SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL3 6PH
Changed 15 Mar 2000

EQUANT HOUSE
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 4UB
Changed 18 Dec 1997

SCITOR HOUSE
VANWALL BUSINESS PARK,
NORDEN ROAD,MAIDENHEAD,
BERKSHIRE. SL6 4UB
Changed 12 Feb 1997

LAMPTON HOUSE
LAMPTON ROAD,HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 4EY
Changed 25 Nov 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orangebusinessuk.co.uk
www.orangebusinessuk.com
www.orangebusinessuk.services
www.orangebusinessuk.org
www.orangebusinessuk.office
www.orangebusinessuk.org.uk
www.orangebusinessuk.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 87 times in the last few years