ORANGE CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.68m
Current assets
£6.50m
Current creditors
£2.08m
Shareholders funds
£4.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01242263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2021

Next statement due by 25 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEDROWE LIMITED31 December 1976

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-11 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Director's details changed for Jonathan Keith Griffin on 2021-07-11

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Director's details changed for Ann June Millett on 2021-07-11

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr John Mcdonald Millett on 2021-07-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company