ORANGE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

ORANGE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
ENGLAND
SE1 2AQ
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02412603
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 213 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ibiyemi Solanke
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Johan Van Den Cruijce
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sian Williams
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUTCHISON TELECOMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICE LTD 3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Aug 2012

ST JAMES COURT
GREAT PARK ROAD ALMONDSBURY PARK
BRADLEY STOKE BRISTOL
BS32 4QJ
Changed 10 Aug 2012

ST JAMES COURT GREAT PARK ROAD
ALMONDSBURY PARK
BRADLEY STOKE
BRISTOL BS12 4QJ
Changed 30 Oct 1997

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 14 Jun 1995

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 4 Jul 1992

373 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
E2 9RA
Changed 15 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orangeholdings.co.uk
www.orangeholdings.com
www.orangeholdings.and
www.orangeholdings.office
www.orangeholdings.org
www.orangeholdings.management
www.orangeholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
213 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years