ORANGE HOME UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Braham Street London United Kingdom E1 8EE

Company number
03014367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCONDA LIMITED14 February 1995
TRAFALGAR DIRECT LIMITED28 August 1998
FREESERVE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 July 1999
FREESERVE PLC30 June 2000
FREESERVE.COM PLC.28 April 2004
WANADOO UK PLC.18 May 2006
ORANGE HOME UK PLC28 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates

View Document

01/01/221 January 2022 Secretary's details changed for Newgate Street Secretaries Limited on 2022-01-01

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2021-10-14

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company