ORANGE INSTRUMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
04548364
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2013

Next statement due by 28 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORANGE INVESTMENTS LIMITED1 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/1430 July 2014 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/08/136 August 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER DOUGLAS WEBB / 05/08/2013

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2013

View Document

29/10/1229 October 2012 Annual return made up to 30 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company