ORANGEADE LIMITED

Address

ORANGEADE LIMITED
E7 WELLAND BUSINESS PARK
VALLEY WAY
MARKET HARBOROUGH
ENGLAND
LE16 7PS
Phone: 0844 500 8140
Phone: 0844 589 3555
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03847577
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
£5,295.00 on 27 Oct 2015
For period ending:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Mar 2016 1 Mar 2015 1 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £34,556 £39,398 £13,324
Debtors: £67,963 £58,713 £29,063
Creditors due within one year: £69,184 £97,649 £42,837
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,438 £21,265 £12,994
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,484 £11,255
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,726 £34,977 £29,758
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,726 £34,977 £29,758
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Gamble
2 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lynda Taylor
5 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

BLUEHAVEN SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

64 TYMECROSSE GARDENS
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7US
Changed 12 Aug 2016

11 BROOK PARK
GADDESBY LANE
REARSBY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4ZB
Changed 11 Jul 2012

10 BROOK PARK
GADDESBY LANE REARSBY
LEICESTER
LE7 4ZB
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Dec 2009

10 BRROK PARK
GADDESBY LANE REARSBY
LEICESTER
LE7 4ZB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2009

10 BROOK PARK
GADDESBY LANE REARSBY
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 4YL
Changed 9 Oct 2009

10 BROOK PARK
GADDESBY LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 4YL
Changed 22 Oct 2007

ST GEORGES HOUSE
GADDESBY LANE
REARSBY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE7 4YH
Changed 23 May 2007

MACINTYRE HUDSON, LYNDALE HOUSE
ERVINGTON COURT, MERIDIAN
BUSINESS P, LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 2WL
Changed 8 Dec 2000

159 SPENDMORE LANE
COPPULL
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 5BY
Changed 6 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orangeade.co.uk
www.orangeade.technology
www.orangeade.community
www.orangeade.computer
www.orangeade.and
www.orangeade.active
www.orangeade.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2016 11 Aug 2016 5
1 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
1 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
1 Mar 2013 3 Dec 2013 9
1 Mar 2012 6 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years