ORANGEDROP LIMITED

Address

ORANGEDROP LIMITED
22 NAVIGATION ST
TRETHOMAS
CAERPHILLY
CF83 8FR
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06739148
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £2,060 £116 £1,595
Debtors: £4,814 £6,962 £4,287
Creditors due within one year: £8,792 £8,044 £8,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,918 -£966 -£2,129
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25 £129 £16
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucia Preece
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gavin Preece
3 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HSC CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 22 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 3 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years