ORB DATA LIMITED

Address

ORB DATA LIMITED
29 DEVIZES ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4BG
(448 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 945 0130
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03429749
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£86,777.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £301,239 £115,995 £33,322
Debtors: £242,196 £304,705 £590,886
Creditors due within one year: £263,608 £352,998 £625,632
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £279,827 £67,702 -£1,424
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £53,369 £79,861 £89,186
Total Assets less Liabilities: £236,970 £6,320 -£57,604
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £236,970 £6,320 -£57,604
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barnes
17 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Benjamin Fawcett
19 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AND NEIL MCLEAN CURTIS ON BEHALF OF BW SIPP NM CURTIS 5256 BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AND JEFFREY BERNARD SMITH ON BEHALF OF BW SIPP JB SMITH 5267 JEFFREY BERNARD SMITH
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

DOWRY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

ROYAL ALBERT HOUSE
SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1BE
Changed 17 Mar 2003

C/O PAUL PAPWORTH-SMITH
29 DEVIZES ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 4BG
Changed 26 Jul 2002

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 6 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years