ORB INTERNATIONAL KMS LIMITED



Last updated 5 February 2021
Legal registered address
THE ORION BUILDING 1 BROOMLOAN PLACE IBROX BUSINESS PARK GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G51 2JR

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£196.44k
Current assets
£3.18m
Fixed assets
£161.88k
Current creditors
£1.50m
Shareholders funds
£1.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC167094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2020

Next statement due by 31 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN MCLAUCHLAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/2021 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

13/08/1913 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

21/12/1821 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/12/2018 FROM UNIT 6, CLAREMONT CENTRE DURHAM STREET GLASGOW LANARKSHIRE G41 1BS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company