ORBIS CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

ORBIS CAPITAL LIMITED
CAPITAL BUILDING
TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 4AZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04306769
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £500 £330
Debtors: £226
Creditors due within one year: £537 £367 £263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37 -£37 -£37
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£37 -£37 -£37
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£37 -£37 -£37
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hughes
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Merchant Ventures Investments Limited
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GALAHAD FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2012
COLUMBINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002
FINESTHOUR LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O CAPITAL LAW
ONE CASPIAN POINT CASPIAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 4DQ
WALES
Changed 20 May 2011

33 KING STREET
ST JAMES
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
UK
Changed 7 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM
CEDAR HOUSE, GREENWOOD CLOSE
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8RD
Changed 28 Apr 2008

CAPITAL LAW COMMERCIAL LLP
ONE CASPIAN POINT
CASPIAN WAY
CARDIFF CF10 4DQ
Changed 28 Jan 2008

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 14 Sep 2006

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 30 Oct 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbiscapital.co.uk
www.orbiscapital.and
www.orbiscapital.active
www.orbiscapital.financial
www.orbiscapital.insurance
www.orbiscapital.holdings
www.orbiscapital.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 27 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 3 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code