ORBIS EDUCATION AND CARE LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
VISION COURT CAXTON PLACE PENTWYN CARDIFF WALES CF23 8HA

Company number
05521347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2020

Next statement due by 11 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORBIS HEALTHCARE LIMITED6 August 2007
ORBIS EDUCATION LIMITED10 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROB MCKAY

View Document

02/11/192 November 2019SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/07/2019

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 055213470030

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company