ORBIS HOLDINGS I LIMITED

Company number 03904193



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
BEAUFORT HOUSE CRICKET FIELD ROAD UXBRIDGE UB8 1QG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2015

Next statement due by 8 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 820 LIMITED2 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/03/15View PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 30/03/2015View PDF
31/03/1531 March 201531/03/15 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.00View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company