ORBIS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Dorset Square London England NW1 6QG

Company number
02068389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINUTECHASE LIMITED30 January 1987
POSALPHA INVESTMENT ADVISORY LIMITED1 April 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/04/186 April 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JIMMY CHAN

View Document

12/02/1812 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORBIS INVESTMENT ADVISORY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company