ORBIT COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD.

Address

ORBIT COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS EUROPE LTD.
REDFERN LEGAL LLP
7 HENRIETTA STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2E 8PS
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment

Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04489239
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £27,274 £14,343
Debtors: £191,583 £450,854
Creditors due within one year: £131,654 £136,333
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £751,854 £705,322
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,714 £429
Total Assets less Liabilities: £702,543 £686,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £702,543 £686,577
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ofer Greenberger
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Redfern Legal Llp
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Alon Rozenshein
10 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Philip Van Bergen
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ORBIT GV LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2010
BLAKEDEW 377 LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

10 COLLEGE PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2FD
Changed 30 Dec 2008

UNIT 1 COMPASS POINT
ENSIGN WAY, HAMBLE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO31 4RF
Changed 8 Feb 2005

C/O BLAKE LAPTHORN
11TH FLOOR HOLBROOK HOUSE
14 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON WC2B 5DG
Changed 13 Dec 2002

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5UA
Changed 1 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years