ORBIT INTERNATIONAL PLC



Legal registered address
5 Dugdale Street Winson Green Birmingham B18 4JA

Company number
01866035
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 November 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14132 - Manufacture of other women's outerwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORBIT FASHIONS LIMITED28 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company