ORBITAL 4 SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

ORBITAL 4 SUPPORT LIMITED
1 CLARES COURT
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 6YX
Phone: 0843 289 0404
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770202
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,386
Debtors: £27,388 £22,205
Creditors due within one year: £38,031 £43,148
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,257 -£20,943
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £34,682 £21,018
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Kilburn
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Kilburn
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Kilburn
23 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

MARPOOL LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

KATHERINE HOUSE 1 CLARES COURT
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 6YX
Changed 30 May 2011

128 FRANCHE ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY11 5BE
Changed 17 Aug 2006

BEVERLEY
HONEYBROOK LANE
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE DY11 5QS
Changed 27 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbital4support.co.uk
www.orbitalfoursupport.co.uk
www.orbitalfoursupport.com
www.orbital4support.com
www.orbital4support.org.uk
www.orbitalfoursupport.active
www.orbitalfoursupport.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 1 Oct 2015 5
31 May 2014 4 Nov 2014 6
31 May 2013 1 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 17 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 17 Aug 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last year