ORBITAL DESPATCHES LTD

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2010

Address

ORBITAL DESPATCHES LTD
TEMPLE POINT 1
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5YB
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02940504
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
9 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2007
Filed on:
23 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 1996

Previous Company Names

CHARTWELL AGENCIES LTD.
Changed 23 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
THE CRESCENT KING STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 6RX
Changed 11 Aug 2009

UNIT 11 LEWISHER ROAD
BARKBY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 9LR
Changed 6 Oct 2008

UNIT 9
SLATER STREET
LEICESTER
LE3 5AS
Changed 22 Sep 2003

7A BATH STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 7QD
Changed 7 Dec 1998

GEORGE HOUSE
7A BATH STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 7QD
Changed 7 Aug 1996

ROOM 1
14 LINCOLN STREET
LEICESTER
LE2 0JT
Changed 1 Jul 1996

4 HARDMAN AVENUE
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 0HB
Changed 30 Nov 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 9 Apr 2008 8
31 Aug 2006 27 Jul 2007 11
31 Aug 2005 10 May 2006 9
31 Aug 2004 1 Mar 2005 7
31 Aug 2003 14 Sep 2004 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years