ORBITAL SOUND LIMITED

Address

ORBITAL SOUND LIMITED
C/O BREBNERS 1ST FLOOR
1 SUFFOLK WAY
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1YL
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02860492
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£919.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Addison
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Headlam-morley
1 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Eric Simpson
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Thorneycroft
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACOUSTIC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

C/O BREBNERS TUBS HILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1BL
Changed 11 Jul 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2009 FROM
C/O BREBNERS TUBS HILL HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1BL
Changed 11 Aug 2009

TUBS HILL HOUSE LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1BL
Changed 17 Feb 2009

TUBS HILL HOUSE LONDON ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1BL
Changed 12 Dec 2008

3RD FLOOR ROYAL VICTORIA HOUSE
51-55 THE PANTILES
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN2 5TD
Changed 31 Oct 2008

WESTBURY SCHOTNESS 2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 14 Nov 2001

4TH FLOOR
32-36 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5AD
Changed 28 Mar 1995

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 15 Nov 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £457,038.81
Harlow Council
1 £738.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orbitalsound.co.uk
www.orbitalsound.com
www.orbitalsound.active
www.orbitalsound.services
www.orbitalsound.org
www.orbitalsound.net
www.orbitalsound.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 25 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 11 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 18 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 8 May 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years