ORCHARD CARE HOMES.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
05245993
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PURPLE SHIRT LIMITED17 November 2004
TRI-CARE III LIMITED20 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/08/1813 August 2018 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

26/07/1826 July 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORCHARD CARE HOMES.COM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company