ORCHARD CARE HOMES.COM (4) LIMITED

Company number 06881971



Last updated 20 July 2019
Registered office address
3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3AT
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L&P 216 LIMITED22 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company