ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
11 MUIREND ROAD
GLASGOW
G44 3QR
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC262659
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £26,350 £22,026
Debtors: £461,938 £339,844 £554,365
Creditors due within one year: £339,979 £274,554 £431,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £121,959 £91,640 £145,008
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £211,147 £345,233
Total Assets less Liabilities: £715,809 £976,728 £1,387,559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £715,809 £976,728 £1,387,559
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

3 Aug 2016

ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: SC262659 On 19 July 2016, a petition was presented to Glasgow Sheriff Court by the Advocate General for Scotland for and on behalf of the Commissioners for Her Majesty’s Revenue and Customs craving the Court inter alia to order that Orchard Construction Services Limited, 11 Muirend Road, Glasgow, G44 3QR (registered office) (company registration number SC262659) be wound up by the Court and to appoint a liquidator. All parties claiming an interest must lodge Answers with Glasgow Sheriff Court, 1 Carlton Place, Glasgow within 8 days of intimation, service and advertisement. K . Henderson Officer of Revenue & Customs HM Revenue & Customs Debt Management Enforcement & Insolvency 20 Haymarket Yards, Edinburgh for Petitioner Ref: 623/1079376 IDB

17 Feb 2016

ORCHARD CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: SC262659 Notice is hereby given that on 28 January 2016, a petition was presented to Glasgow Sheriff Court by Scott McGregor, Insolvency Practitioner, Grainger Corporate Rescue and Recovery Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC455126, and having its registered office at 65 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 2BX, the Liquidator of Onestop Scaffolding Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC193015, and having their registered office at 65 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 2BX (“the Petitioner”), craving the court inter alia that Orchard Construction Services Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Acts, company number SC262659, and having its registered office at 11 Muirend Road, Glasgow, G44 3QR (“the Company”) be wound up and that Ian William Wright, Insolvency Practitioner, WRI Associates Limited, 3rd Floor, Turnberry House, 175 West George Street, Glasgow G2 2LB, be appointed interim liquidator; in which petition the Sheriff by interlocutor dated 2 February 2016 ordained all persons having an interest to lodge Answers with the Sheriff Clerk at Glasgow within 8 days of intimation, service or advertisement; all of which notice is hereby given. MacRoberts LLP, Capella, 60 York Street, Glasgow G2 8JX Agents for the Petitioner

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Martin
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

HOUSING-AID LTD.
Changed 18 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

175 ORCHARD PARK AVENUE
GLASGOW
G46 7DQ
Changed 16 Jul 2009

775 BOYDSTONE ROAD
GLASGOW
G46 8QZ
Changed 4 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orchardconstructionservices.co.uk
www.orchardconstructionservices.com
www.orchardservices.construction
www.orchardconstructionservices.net
www.orchardconstructionservices.active
www.orchardconstructionservices.construction
www.orchardconstructionservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 8 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 19 Sep 2013 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years