ORCHARD MEAD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04708312



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
ROSE GREENHILLS RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE, TILFORD ROAD TILFORD FARNHAM SURREY ENGLAND GU10 2DZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2018

Next statement due by 6 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
237 QUARRY STREET LIMITED3 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£-37
Current creditors
£100.21k
Shareholders funds
£-100.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company