ORCHESTRA 2009 LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Dec 2011

Address

ORCHESTRA 2009 LIMITED
WALK MILLS
KINGSWOOD
WOTTON-UNDER-EDGE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL12 8JT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792602
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
6 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2011
Filed on:
11 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy James
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy James
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ORCHESTRA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 8 Feb 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years