ORCHESTRA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Sep 2012

Address

ORCHESTRA GROUP LIMITED
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
HARTWELL HOUSE 55-61 VICTORIA STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6FT
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03797181
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9.00 on 13 Jul 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
9 Jun 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Jun 2010
Filed on:
13 Jul 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bunnett
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Halford
4 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Guy James
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Guy James
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Glenda Scott
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC, IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES.
KEY-MAN POLICIES ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICIES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

TECMAIL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2003

Previous Addresses

WALK MILLS
KINGSWOOD
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL12 8JT
Changed 27 Jun 2011

CLIPPER HOUSE
32 MASTMAKER COURT
LONDON
E14 9UB
Changed 11 Feb 2004

QUARRIES
PARKFIELD
SEVENOAKS
KENT TN15 0HX
Changed 20 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orchestragroup.co.uk
www.orchestragroup.org
www.orchestragroup.active
www.orchestra.group
www.orchestragroup.support
www.orchestragroup.business
www.orchestragroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 3 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 8 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 8 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 1 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 26 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 6 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 23 Mar 2004 15
31 Dec 2001 22 Oct 2002 10
31 Dec 2000 18 Jun 2001 6
31 Dec 1999 6 Jun 2000 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code