ORCHID BUSINESS COMPUTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE 2 CROFTON CLOSE LINCOLN LN3 4NT

Company number
03337756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2015

Next statement due by 18 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHID (UK) LIMITED7 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1524 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/09/1410 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN JOSEPH WHITTY

View Document

04/04/144 April 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013 Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORCHID BUSINESS COMPUTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company