ORCHID CELLMARK LTD

Company number 04045527



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
ABINGDON BUSINESS PARK 16 BLACKLANDS WAY ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHID BIOSCIENCES EUROPE LIMITED3 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/04/1913 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DNACOView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company