ORCHID ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 04661314



Last updated 6 October 2016
Registered office address
3 MARKET PLACE ADLINGTON CHORLEY LANCASHIRE PR7 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2019

Next statement due by 24 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORCHID PRODUCTS LIMITED28 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/04/166 April 2016Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/04/166 April 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL ANTHONY FITTON / 26/09/2014View PDF
11/03/1511 March 2015Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company