ORCHID PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 03349189



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
22 GANDER LANE BARLBOROUGH CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S43 4PZ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 24 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROD DIX THERMOFORMING LIMITED17 March 2000


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company