ORCHID PROPERTIES (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED.



Legal registered address
Street Farmhouse 728 Old Norwich Road Ipswich Suffolk IP1 6LG

Company number
02153523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARDMILL LIMITED21 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021535230003

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORCHID PROPERTIES (CONSTRUCTION) LIMITED.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company