OREAN PERSONAL CARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT E1 STUBS BECK LANE WEST 26 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 4TT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£187.34k
Current assets
£8.86m
Fixed assets
£1.41m
Current creditors
£4.93m
Shareholders funds
£5.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06723673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2020

Next statement due by 28 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTRA HIGH LIMITED20 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2019 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAN WILLIAMS / 14/04/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

14/11/1914 November 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

14/11/1914 November 2019 21/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1167

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OREAN PERSONAL CARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company