OREGAN NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

OREGAN NETWORKS LIMITED
56 GLENTHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9JJ
Phone: 020 8846 0990
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03386529
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£621,000.92 on 22 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Berglund
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Perry
19 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Asa Wersall
19 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2012
HAREPATH LLP
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2012
HAREPATH LLP
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2012
BRUCE SMITH (FOR HIMSELF AND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

LIVE WIRE OREGAN LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

56 GLENTHAM ROAD GLENTHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9JJ
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2014

THE WHITE BUILDING
52-54 GLENTHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW13 9JJ
Changed 25 Feb 2014

DRURY HOUSE
34-43 RUSSELL STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5HA
Changed 1 Mar 2002

23 LONGBROOK STREET
EXETER
DEVON
EX4 6AD
Changed 23 Jun 1998

18 CATHEDRAL YARD
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1HE
Changed 21 Jul 1997

CITY CLOISTERS 188/196 OLD
STREET,
LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oregannetworks.co.uk
www.oregan.software
www.oregannetworks.software
www.oregan.org
www.oregannet.works
www.oregannetworks.org.uk
www.oregannetworks.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years