ORGANIC INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ORGANIC INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LTD
UNIT 4B
GATEWAY BUSINESS PARK, BEANCROSS ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
SCOTLAND
FK3 8WX
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429597
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £8,479 £26,306 £14,152
Debtors: £3,868 £46,304 £16,370
Creditors due within one year: £16,646 £58,494 £18,601
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,299 £14,116 £11,921
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,299 £12,083
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,725 £16,774 £17,284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,725 £16,774 £17,284
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Green
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCCM LTD
Changed 17 May 2013

Previous Addresses

102 MANOR STREET
FALKIRK
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK1 1NU
Changed 2 Dec 2016

27 MOSSPARK OVAL
GLASGOW
G52 1LG
SCOTLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2014

C/O C/O BROOME AFFINITY LTD
WILLOW HOUSE NEWHOUSE BUSINESS PARK
NEWHOUSE ROAD
GRANGEMOUTH
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK3 8LL
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2014

27 MOSSPARK OVAL
GLASGOW
G52 1LG
SCOTLAND
Changed 12 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 19 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 21 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 18 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years