ORIEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ORIEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
CHELTENHAM HOUSE, CLARENCE
STREET, CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3JR
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03629004
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Jackson
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Pursey
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

CHELTENHAM BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2006
ORIEL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006
DISKSCRIPT LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2000
BLUE ANGEL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998
DISKSCRIPT LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

ORIEL BUSINESS SERVICES
CHELTENHAM HOUSE CLARENCE STREET
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3JR
Changed 28 Sep 2005

ORIEL HOUSE
ORIEL ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1XP
Changed 30 Dec 2003

PICKERING HOUSE ORCHARD ROAD
WINCHCOMBE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 5QB
Changed 12 Feb 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 15 Oct 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.orielbusinessservices.org
www.orielbusinessservices.net
www.orielbusinessservices.org.uk
www.orielbusinessservic.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 7 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 1 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years