ORIEL DAVIES GALLERY

Company number 02881599



Last updated 21 October 2017
Registered office address
ORIEL DAVIES GALLERY THE PARK NEWTOWN POWYS SY16 2NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIEL 3111 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/05/1725 May 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RINA JUDITH CLARKEView PDF
23/11/1623 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/16View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company