ORIGIN AMENITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-3 Freeman Court Jarman Way Orchard Road Royston Hertfordshire United Kingdom SG8 5HW

Company number
07819203
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MASSTOCK FARM MANAGEMENT MENA LIMITED14 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/249 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

27/03/2427 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

01/05/231 May 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with no updates

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company