ORIGIN ENTERPRISES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4a Mc Lean Road Campsie Real Estate, Londonderry BT47 3PF

Company number
NI054947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KPMG SHELF COMPANY (NO.40) LIMITED21 April 2006
IAWS UK LIMITED11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/2419 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

21/04/2321 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with no updates

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company