ORIGINAL FUTURES LTD

Address

ORIGINAL FUTURES LTD
UNIT C BROOMSLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
WORSLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE26 5BN
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741937
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,222 £5,952 £2,226
Debtors: £47,932 £27,208 £22,847
Creditors due within one year: £55,756 £30,126 £24,117
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,398 £3,034 £956
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,398 £4,314 £2,556
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Peacock
2 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHOO 438 LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 BROOMSLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
WORSLEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE26 5BN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2016

16 UPLAND ROAD
LONDON
SE22 9GG
Changed 26 Jan 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2009 FROM
WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
Changed 7 Feb 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,300.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 4 Sep 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years