ORIGINAL SHOE COMPANY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

ORIGINAL SHOE COMPANY LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC191917
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
29 Apr 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 10 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 2 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

THE ORIGINAL SHOE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999

Previous Addresses

56/58 ARGYLE STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G2 8AF
Changed 25 Feb 2009

15 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8HA
Changed 19 Mar 2008

BLOCK 3A
CAPONACRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMNOCK
AYRSHIRE, KA18 1SH
Changed 16 Apr 2007

NETHERTON
OCHILTREE
CUMNOCK
AYRSHIRE KA18 2PU
Changed 15 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.originalshoecompany.co.uk
www.originalshoecompany.com
www.originalshoecompany.org.uk
www.originalshoecompany.store
www.originalshoecompany.org
www.originalshoecompany.motorcycles
www.originalshoecompany.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Apr 2007 1 Feb 2008 10
31 Oct 2005 9 Oct 2006 12
31 Oct 2004 1 Nov 2005 13
31 Oct 2003 28 Jul 2004 9
31 Oct 2002 5 Jul 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years