ORILLIA LIMITED

Company number 02012255



Last updated 26 November 2019
Registered office address
ORILLIA HOUSE 89 THE VILLAGE STOCKTON ON FOREST YORK YO32 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2018

Next statement due by 27 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COTTAGE HOTEL LIMITED4 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
19/12/1719 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£7.58k
Fixed assets
£95.94k
Current creditors
£69.95k
Shareholders funds
£46.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company